CONTACT YOUR ELECTED OFFICIALS

Federal Offices – As of January 2021

  • US Senate – Jon Ossoff (D)

    • Term Expires January 2027

  • US Senate – Raphael Warnock (D)

    • Term Expires January 2023

  • U.S. House District 8 – Austin Scott (R)

    • Term expires January 2023

State Wide Offices – As of January 14, 2019

Term for Statewide Officials Expires January 2023

  • Public Service Commissioner

            District 3 – Eaton, Chuck (R)

            District 5 – Pridemore, Tricia (R)

GA State Legislature – As of January 14, 2019

Term for State Legislators Expires January 2021

  • Georgia Senate District 18 – John F. Kennedy (R)

  • Georgia Senate District 20 – Larry Walker (R)

  • Georgia Senate District 26 – David E. Lucas, Sr. (D)

  • Georgia House District 140 – Robert Dickey (R)

  • Georgia House District 144 – Danny Mathis (R)

  • Georgia House District 146 – Shaw Blackmon (R)

  • Georgia House District 147 – Heath Clark (R)

  • Georgia House District 148 – Noel Williams (R)

County Offices

  • Countywide

    • District Attorney – George Hartwig (R), Retired abruptly in August 2021

    • Acting District Attorney- William Kendall (R) 

    • Clerk of Superior Court – Carolyn V. Sullivan (R)

    • Sheriff – H. Cullen Talton (R)

    • Tax Commissioner – Mark Kevin Kushinka (R)

    • Probate Judge – Janice Davidson Spires (R)

    • Chief Magistrate – Robert E. “Bob” Turner (NP)

    • Coroner – Daniel L. Galpin (R)

    • Solicitor General – Amy E. Smith (R)

  • Board of Commissioners

    • Post 1 (Chairman) – Tommy Stalnaker (R)

    • Post 2 – H. Jay Walker, III (R)

    • Post 3 – Gail Robinson (R)

    • Post 4 – Larry Thomson (R)

    • Post 5 – Tom McMichael (R)

  • Board of Education (non-partisan)

    • District 1 – Dr. Rick Unruh

    • District 2 – Lori Johnson

    • District 3 – Dave Crockett

    • District 4 – Fred Wilson

    • District 5 – Helen Hughes

    • At-Large Post 7 – Bryan Upshaw

    • At-Large Post 8 – Hoke Morrow

Municipal Offices

  • Centerville

    • Mayor John R. Harley

    • Councilmember – Robert “Bob” Bird

    • Councilmember – Justin Wright

    • Councilmember – J. Michael Evans

    • Councilmember – Edward D. Armijo

  • Perry

    • Mayor – Randall Walker

    • Council District 1 Post 1 – Phyllis Bynum-Grace

    • Council District 1 Post 2 – Willie King

    • Council District 2 Post 1 – Robert Jones

    • Council District 2 Post 2 – Joy Peterson

    • Council District 3 Post 1 – Darryl Albritton

    • Council District 3 Post 1 – Riley Hunt

  • Warner Robins 

    • Mayor – Randy Toms

    • Post 1 – Derek Mack 

    • Post 2 – Charlie Bibb

    • Post 3 – Keith Lauritsen

    • Post 4 – Kevin Lashley

    • Post 5 – Clifford Holmes

    • Post 6 – Larry Curtis